?

Log in

No account? Create an account
LiveJournal for angryhatred.

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 20 entries. Missed some entries? Then simply jump back 20 entries.

Monday, August 11th, 2008

Subject:طشֳقفلك
Time:1:54 am.
I don't know if anyone is still following this journal, but it's time I created an update about the Memorial CD.

For almost the last two years, Raven Pain's father and I have been, in our spare time, trying to come up with enough material to release on a CD. Raven's father has listened to his music and read this LiveJournal, which has helped him come to terms with much of the pain and frustration his son had been dealing with.

Unfortunately, a recent computer problem has led to nearly all of the master material being lost, along with all of the other data on my external hard drive. The files online still exist, of course, but they're of a pretty low quality. Another unfortunate event is that a couple of unfinished, unreleased songs were lost in the process. It makes me regret taking so long to complete the project, even though I've only been able to work on it some between high school, after-school activities, and a part-time job.

I'm going to look around various online accounts, trying to find any remnants of the remaining previously-unreleased songs, and if I can find them, I'll likely release them on the site for free. Some of them clearly show Raven Pain evolving as a musician, a vocalist, and a lyricist. I'll try to update you all with progress, if there is any.

Notes from Raven's father, and the nearly-finished liner notes may be posted at some point.

-Scott
Comments: Read 3 orAdd Your Own.

Tuesday, October 17th, 2006

Time:1:09 pm.
Raven Pain's father is having trouble at his job. A benefit/memorial CD with all released tracks and several unreleased tracks may be released. I've already started working on it, with the blessing of Raven Pain's father. Details to come.
Comments: Read 6 orAdd Your Own.

Saturday, December 24th, 2005

Time:8:22 pm.
He killed himself three weeks ago. This is the last update to the LJ.

Goodbye.

-Scott
Comments: Read 15 orAdd Your Own.

Friday, August 26th, 2005

Time:4:54 pm.
havent been online in awhile got fukkin grounded AGAIN bt this time is was the STUPDIEST REASON EVER like o my fukkin god damit shyt it pisses me fof sooo mcuh! my dad was havnig money troubels and fukkin SOLD MY GUITAR andw hen he told me i got SO psised an fukkin cussed him out for liej ten minuts and he got SO mad and his face got lal red and he spaked me wiht a belt and i DIDANT CRY i pomise and he grouded me for like two weeks and i was liek WTF UR TEH ONE WHO BEAT ME GOD DAMN

it looks lyke hes never gonna get back w/ his lod ngiger girl freind but i geuss i dontr mind taht much, she couldnt never replace mom
Comments: Read 1 orAdd Your Own.

Wednesday, August 10th, 2005

Time:4:07 am.
so i was in teh hopsital for awhile (not teh regelar hostal a crazy oen or sometihgn cuz i tried 2 cut my rists but i ddi it acorss teh street nad not down the rode or wahtever (my freind i made ni teh hospiutal tought me some ryme for next tyme i try dat shyt but i forgot it alraeyd) nad tehy were gonna keep me tehre until i wasant suicidle any more so i was jsut liekn 'im not SUICIDLE ANYMORE YOU FUKKYN FAGGYTZ' like two dayz later but they didant let me out for a fwe moer days but tehn they did nad i couldant get on teh coputer for awhile cuz my dad thauoght it was givin me teh bad thoghts and makin me suicidle but its not probaly unless its yuo fukkyn faggytz commentin my shyt

so my dad and his dmub nigger bytch girlfreind bhroke up tehy had a big fight and she gto totaly pised and set teh garage on fyre and it was probaly pretty awesoem and i lyke her more now taht she did it but shes in jial cuz she caused lyke $40 thosand in damages and blew up my dads car wich sucks but is still col

i geuss more music will come sometime, does any one want to colaberate on a snog or sometrhing leave a coment or sometihng

also wahts the fuck up with tihs hary potter shyt i mena snape klils daumbledore lol wath thfuck who cares waht kind of 11- year old who reads books abuot wizards is usign teh internet
Comments: Read 4 orAdd Your Own.

Wednesday, July 20th, 2005

Time:12:25 am.
theres a time wehn you gtota move on

and im movinm on and levin tihs place

forrevr''

tihs is my final note
Comments: Read 5 orAdd Your Own.

Thursday, June 9th, 2005

Time:5:38 am.
ok im wroknig on sopme vcovers waht tehy are is a SURPIRSE cuz your all homso lol

upd8s l8r
Comments: Read 6 orAdd Your Own.

Friday, June 3rd, 2005

Time:8:28 pm.
http://www.songfight.org/vanilla/ hye go here and VOTE FOR ME on mean to me

only u cna maek it a win 4 the home taem (me) so go do lit lol

ok HERES MY NEW IDEA to gte shyt to come hlol IM GOING TO ASK U my fnas to lave a comemnt saying waht song u think i shuod. cover nad ill intenet dwonloda it nad pick oen(or MORE mayube) and do it lol so GIVE UR SUGESTIONS NOW!!!
Comments: Read 16 orAdd Your Own.

Sunday, May 29th, 2005

Time:2:53 am.
hers my new snog a DAY EARLY 2 lal of my fans lol

gimem conments nad VOTE FOR ME wehn its on teh soite

http://www.soundclick.com/ravenpain its only tehre 4 now touhg
Comments: Read 3 orAdd Your Own.

Friday, May 27th, 2005

Time:2:29 am.
tdoay scott caem over nad brghut his SNTHESIZER nad we put sunthesizer in my song fro snogfihgt adn we mdae a song for him TO PSIS OF TOHSE GAY SONG FRIGHERS lolol

nohtin else hapened today i selpt a lot
Comments: Read 1 orAdd Your Own.

Wednesday, May 25th, 2005

Time:3:11 am.
lolol funeist fukkion story

I POOPED on my dads cra agin nad he came 2 me and he wsa liek HOLY CRAP!!!!!! SEOM ONE POPED ON MY CAR! and i wa liek MAYBE YOU SHOULDNMT BNESUCH A BIG FAT IDOIT and except i reloly said SORRY ABUTO TAHT DAD nad pated him on teh bkck and he clened it off

sitl funny though
Comments: Read 3 orAdd Your Own.

Tuesday, May 24th, 2005

Time:6:20 pm.
my awesoem SONG is FINALYL DONE it took like TWO DAYS nad its AWEOSME and when snogfight updates on monday tehn ill link u all 2 it lol hope u like it nad i hope it wins

also BIG NEWS ive alowed nonymus users 2 post coments on here again cuz im not geting as many cometns as i used ot get nad i kinda msis gettin all the HAYET AND INSPARITION fom u faggot mcfagz lol

im tihknking abuot takin teh family on a companing tirp and tehn ptutin my stuopid dad's nigger stupid btcih fianse on a raft on her SLEEPING BAG and puting it out and a bird on her face nad putiting a LISARD IN HER CARTEEN so she eats it lol
Comments: Read 1 orAdd Your Own.

Time:1:03 am.
tihs week i am STIRKIGN BACK AGAINST MY DAD NAD STUPAD WOMAN! by maknig anew SONG FIGHT.com SONG

lstien to it and VOTE FOR ME wehn its out cuz its not out yet
Comments: Add Your Own.

Monday, May 23rd, 2005

Time:4:42 pm.
OH GULY FUKKIN SHYT I JUST GOT TEH WORST FUKKIN NEWS EVER

my dad is MARRYNG TAHT STUPID NIGGER BTICH GIRLFREIND OF HIS GOD DAM IT taht fukkin sux cuz i fukkin hayte taht fukkin bitch but he jsut came in and said RAVEN IVE GOT BIG NEWS.. JLULIE AND I ARE GETTING MARIED and i didnt even no her name before but i geuss NOW I DO cuz she has to REPLACE MY MOM of some fukkin shyt like THAT AND I FUKKIN HAYTE IT AND IM SO PISSED TEH FUCK OFF GOD DAM

bye god dman it
Comments: Read 5 orAdd Your Own.

Time:9:28 am.
FUKKIN SHYT! life sux!

i fukkin gradated out of beign a sphomore at sk00l lol so its SUMMER HOWLY SHYT but my dads like HEY U NEED2 PULL UR WAIT AROUDN TIHS FUKKIN HOUSE U PIECE OF SHTYT and i was like DAM DUDE DONT SAY TATH SHYT 2 ME and he HIT ME IN TH EFACE and i have a black eye so i dont think i can get a job anyways and he wont let me leave teh hosue four right now so nobvody SEES IT because he could get in2 A LOTS OF TROUBEL and id have to go LIVE WITH M AUNT WHO LIVES IN OKLAHMA and she wouldnt let me lissaen to LINCOLK PARK or MOTORHEAD or THE PIXIES or aANY OF THAT MUSIC THAT I LIKE THAT SCARES THE FUKKIN SHIT OUTTA MY AUNT LOL and my grandma

but anyays I GESUS MY BKLACK EYE WILL HEAL UP and im ungrounded now cuz he hit me and he aws like SHYT SORRY UR UNGROUNED and i was like BADASS and he was like STOP CUSSIN and i was like FUK U and ran ayway to eteh computer CUZ ITS THE ONLY CONNECTION I HAVE i was grounded so i haven't seen scott in like FOREVER but mayben i CAN NOW and we can work on some music CUZ I LOVE MUSIC ITS THE ONLY WAY I VAN FEEL AND ITS THE ONLY WAY I CAN RELAESE TEH FUKIN PAYNE

mayb e tehre wkill be a NEW SONGFIGHT SONG FOR ME tihs wieek and i can fdo it lol BEFORE I HAVE TO GTE A FUKIN JOB WORKIN FUKKIN MIRIMAX WAGE FLIPNIPN BRUGERS AT BURGER KING LOL shyt sumer suxxxx
Comments: Read 7 orAdd Your Own.

Tuesday, May 10th, 2005

Time:10:09 pm.
i gto 2 votes on song fihgt but i tihnk ppl ddidnt like it very much

shyt

im grounded form teh computer for crshaing my dads car into teh indside of the garage btu im senaking on at nihgt whiel hes out lololo
Comments: Read 5 orAdd Your Own.

Tuesday, May 3rd, 2005

Time:8:11 pm.
http://www.songfight.org/music/scissor_kick/ravenpain_sk.mp3

tahts the new snog hopefluly anohter cmoing soon

busy wiht shcool lately cuz years ending nad theres lots of weork

more soon
Comments: Read 1 orAdd Your Own.

Sunday, May 1st, 2005

Time:1:14 pm.
ok so i jsut snet in my snogfight song so ill give u al a lnik to it tomroow or wenhever they put it up

bye
Comments: Add Your Own.

Saturday, April 30th, 2005

Time:2:20 pm.
itneret fixed

workin on a song fro SONGFIGHT>ORG so chekc that out it shoudl be up monday ro teusday or somethg

nothn else hapning livin wiht my dad if ihavent said that up stupid nigger bitch stepmom girlfirend of dad sux shyt and shes a stupdi fukkin bitch

vey
Comments: Add Your Own.

Friday, April 22nd, 2005

Time:3:33 pm.
ok tihs is ravyn im at scotts house cuz he was gone 4 a long tiem from sk00l nad i was like WTF fukk dat shyts so i went to his house and hes sick!!! like relly sick but he siad i culd use his copmuter to update mY lJ (this tihng) and my intentret shuold be back soon so i geuss ill be back u FAGZ
Comments: Read 1 orAdd Your Own.

LiveJournal for angryhatred.

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 20 entries. Missed some entries? Then simply jump back 20 entries.